2015 Results

Results as follows. More details on webscorer, click here for info

 

Place Name Team name Category Time Difference % Back
1 Rice, Sean Cape Town, SA Open male 1:23:22.4
2 Booth, Michael Newcastle, Aus Open male 1:23:39.4 +0:17.0 +0.3%
3 Mocke, Jasper Fish Hoek SA Open male 1:24:00.4 +0:38.0 +0.8%
4 Hynard, Mackenzie Gold Coast, Aus Open male 1:26:11.7 +2:49.3 +3.4%
5 Anderson, Mark Sydney, Aus Open male 1:26:50.0 +3:27.6 +4.2%
6 Rice, Ken Cape Town Open male 1:27:50.9 +4:28.5 +5.4%
7 Barton, Greg Seattle, WA Senior Master M (50-59) 1:30:50.1 +7:27.7 +8.9%
8 Hammer, Wes Maple Ridge, BC Open male 1:31:09.9 +7:47.5 +9.3%
9 Paroz, Ryan Sunshine Coast, Aus Open male 1:31:15.8 +7:53.4 +9.5%
10 O’regan, Stewart Sydney, Aus Open male 1:32:44.3 +9:21.9 +11.2%
11 Cox, Cameron Abbotsford, Australia Open male 1:34:01.1 +10:38.7 +12.8%
12 Johnson, Carter/Ana Swetish Sasualito, CA Double Surfski 1:34:48.9 +11:26.5 +13.7%
13 Martin, Shane North Vancouver, BC Master male (40-49) 1:35:44.6 +12:22.2 +14.8%
14 Tudor-Jones, Gareth Shawnigan Lake, BC Master male (40-49) 1:35:45.5 +12:23.1 +14.9%
15 Hatton, Teneale Auckland, NZ Open female 1:36:33.6 +13:11.2 +15.8%
16 Malherbe, Jan Duncan, BC Master male (40-49) 1:37:10.0 +13:47.6 +16.5%
17 Redman, Greg Kelowna, BC Master male (40-49) 1:37:58.2 +14:35.8 +17.5%
18 Remmler, Daryl Vancouver Senior Master M (50-59) 1:39:12.5 +15:50.1 +19.0%
19 Coghill, Rowena Mackay, Aus Open female 1:40:05.4 +16:43.0 +20.1%
20 Scoggins, Steve Bellingham, WA Master male (40-49) 1:40:10.5 +16:48.1 +20.2%
21 Costanzo, Eric Allenhurst, NJ Open male 1:40:12.4 +16:50.0 +20.2%
22 Bujdos, Laci New Westminster, BC Senior Master M (50-59) 1:41:03.7 +17:41.3 +21.2%
23 Dobrovolny, Chris Vancouver, BC Master male (40-49) 1:42:10.0 +18:47.6 +22.5%
24 Hansen, Rob Campbell River, BC Senior Master M (50-59) 1:42:10.2 +18:47.8 +22.5%
25 Bruce, Warren North Vancouver, BC Senior Master M (50-59) 1:43:40.9 +20:18.5 +24.4%
26 Lowe, Ian Squamish, BC Master male (40-49) 1:44:33.6 +21:11.2 +25.4%
27 Lang, Robert Rothesay, NB Senior Master M (50-59) 1:44:56.0 +21:33.6 +25.9%
28 Spork, Richard Kahului, Maui, HI Master male (40-49) 1:45:11.6 +21:49.2 +26.2%
29 Mctaggart, Bruce Bowen Island, BC Senior Master M (50-59) 1:46:14.4 +22:52.0 +27.4%
30 Arnold, Tom Victoria, BC Master male (40-49) 1:46:27.4 +23:05.0 +27.7%
31 Fitzmaurice, Mike West Vancouver, BC Golden master (60+) 1:46:42.7 +23:20.3 +28.0%
32 Cooksey, Nick Seattle, WA Master male (40-49) 1:46:58.3 +23:35.9 +28.3%
33 Gilliland, Guy Kailua, O’ahu, HI Senior Master M (50-59) 1:47:21.6 +23:59.2 +28.8%
34 Gee, Ty West Vancouver, BC Master male (40-49) 1:47:24.9 +24:02.5 +28.8%
35 Poacher, Bruce South Africa Master male (40-49) 1:47:31.1 +24:08.7 +29.0%
36 Wattrus, Harald Johannesburg, SA Golden master (60+) 1:48:40.7 +25:18.3 +30.4%
37 Hulscher, Sean West Vancouver, BC Senior Master M (50-59) 1:49:45.6 +26:23.2 +31.6%
38 Bussinger, Larry Bellingham, WA Golden master (60+) 1:49:54.4 +26:32.0 +31.8%
39 Bohm, Tamlyn Mississauga, ON Open female 1:50:02.1 +26:39.7 +32.0%
40 Hoppenrath, Andy Bowen Island, BC Senior Master M (50-59) 1:50:03.5 +26:41.1 +32.0%
41 Rybczyk, John Bellingham, WA Senior Master M (50-59) 1:50:20.3 +26:57.9 +32.3%
42 Bumstead, Dean Bellingham, WA Golden master (60+) 1:50:23.5 +27:01.1 +32.4%
43 Hansen, Paul West Vancouver, BC Senior Master M (50-59) 1:50:53.9 +27:31.5 +33.0%
44 Stanley, Leanne Parry Sound, ON Open female 1:51:06.6 +27:44.2 +33.3%
45 Hope, Rod North Vancouver, BC Master male (40-49) 1:51:20.0 +27:57.6 +33.5%
46 Echols, Wesley Portmouth, RI Senior Master M (50-59) 1:51:28.0 +28:05.6 +33.7%
47 Seymour, Bruce Merritt, BC Master male (40-49) 1:52:08.0 +28:45.6 +34.5%
48 Katz, Ken Salt Spring Island, BC Golden master (60+) 1:52:24.9 +29:02.5 +34.8%
49 George, John Surrey, BC Senior Master M (50-59) 1:52:29.5 +29:07.1 +34.9%
50 Whorrall, Mark North Vancouver, BC Senior Master M (50-59) 1:53:15.5 +29:53.1 +35.8%
51 Stothers, Russ North Vancouver, BC Master male (40-49) 1:53:33.1 +30:10.7 +36.2%
52 Carter, Rick Eutawville, SC Senior Master M (50-59) 1:53:59.3 +30:36.9 +36.7%
53 Mowry, Dennis Bellingham, WA Golden master (60+) 1:55:03.5 +31:41.1 +38.0%
54 House, Marshall/Wyatt, Stacey North Vancouver, BC Double Surfski 1:57:56.8 +34:34.4 +41.5%
55 Bilmer, Trista Vancouver, BC Open female 1:58:20.2 +34:57.8 +41.9%
56 Page, Brian Barra De Navidad Master male (40-49) 1:58:22.0 +34:59.6 +42.0%
57 Mcdonald, Micky North Vancouver, BC Senior Master M (50-59) 2:00:03.7 +36:41.3 +44.0%
58 Smith, Jim Vancouver, BC Senior Master M (50-59) 2:02:13.3 +38:50.9 +46.6%
59 Wonham, Cynthia North Vancouver, BC Master female (40-49) 2:03:21.8 +39:59.4 +48.0%
60 Tomblin, Paul Rochester, NY Senior Master M (50-59) 2:03:53.7 +40:31.3 +48.6%
61 Avedon-Savage, Richard Squamish, BC 18 foot class male 2:04:44.5 +41:22.1 +49.6%
62 Chong, Rene North Vancouver, BC Senior Master M (50-59) 2:05:34.3 +42:11.9 +50.6%
63 Spencer, Darryl Kamloops, BC Golden master (60+) 2:05:53.3 +42:30.9 +51.0%
64 Kvick, David North Vancouver, BC Senior Master M (50-59) 2:06:24.1 +43:01.7 +51.6%
65 Schulz, Graham Squamish, BC Master male (40-49) 2:07:55.9 +44:33.5 +53.4%
66 Gregory, Michael Bellingham, WA Golden master (60+) 2:08:19.1 +44:56.7 +53.9%
67 Whitlock, Marc Marc Whitlock, WA Golden master (60+) 2:12:11.6 +48:49.2 +58.6%
68 Boates, Jodi North Van Senior Master Fem (50-59) 2:13:31.5 +50:09.1 +60.2%
69 Ronaghan, Clay NORTH VANCOUVER Senior Master M (50-59) 2:14:25.9 +51:03.5 +61.2%
70 Warren, Linda North Vancouver, BC Master female (40-49) 2:21:28.0 +58:05.6 +69.7%
71 ANTANAVICIUS, LINAS NORTH VANCOUVER 18 foot class male 2:25:50.5 +1:02:28.1 +74.9%
Haycock, Vanessa Bellingham, WA Master female (40-49) DNF
Baxter, Rick Victoria, BC Master male (40-49) DNF
Broberg, Eric Belcarra, BC Senior Master M (50-59) DNF
Smith, SP Vancouver, BC Senior Master Fem (50-59) DNF