2014 Results

You can view the 2014 race results below or view results on Webscorer.com.

Place

Name

Team name

Category

Age

Gender

Time

Difference

Pace

(km/hr)

1 Rice, Sean South Africa Open

25

Male 1:21:41.6

15

2 Robinson, Clint Austrailia Master (40-49)

42

Male 1:21:50.5 +0:08.9

15

3 Mcgregor, Hank Durban, KwaZulu-Natal Open

36

Male 1:22:12.6 +0:31.0

14.9

4 Norton, Sam Burnie, Tasmania Open

29

Male 1:22:14.2 +0:32.6

14.9

5 Mocke, Jasper Fish Hoek Open

29

Male 1:24:09.2 +2:27.6

14.6

6 Rice, Ken Cape Town 18years and under

18

Male 1:24:40.5 +2:58.9

14.5

7 Norton, Tom Burnie Open

20

Male 1:25:48.8 +4:07.2

14.3

8 Baker, Michael Open

28

Male 1:26:04.5 +4:22.9

14.2

9 Woodriff, Tommy Rose Bay Master (40-49)

43

Male 1:26:18.1 +4:36.5

14.2

10 Anderson, Mark Sydney Open

37

Male 1:26:46.6 +5:05.0

14.1

11 Dolan, Pat Los Angeles, California Open

35

Male 1:27:00.0 +5:18.4

14.1

12 Kieffer, Austin Asheville, NC Open

25

Male 1:27:50.3 +6:08.7

14

13 Jacobson, David Bellingham, WA Open

35

Male 1:29:06.3 +7:24.7

13.8

14 Leroux, Bernard/Oscar Chalupsky West Vancouver, BC Double Ski (open)

61

Male 1:29:27.1 +7:45.5

13.7

15 Petereit, Kathleen/Hudson, Jonas NANAIMO, BC Double Ski (open)

53

Female/Male 1:29:34.6 +7:53.0

13.7

16 Hammer, Wes Maple Ridge, BC Open

27

Male 1:29:41.0 +7:59.4

13.7

17 Malherbe, Jan Duncan, BC Master (40-49)

45

Male 1:30:06.2 +8:24.6

13.6

18 Booth, Michael Open

23

Male 1:30:26.5 +8:44.9

13.6

19 Sloss, Dane Gold Coast Open

33

Male 1:31:05.4 +9:23.8

13.5

20 Johnson, Carter Sausalito, CA Open

38

Male 1:31:13.4 +9:31.8

13.4

21 Tudor-Jones, Gareth Shawnigan Lake, BC Master (40-49)

42

Male 1:31:21.0 +9:39.4

13.4

22 Hamilton, Corey Open

32

Male 1:33:09.2 +11:27.6

13.2

23 Martin, Shane Vancouver, BC Open

39

Male 1:34:11.2 +12:29.6

13

24 Redman, Greg Kelowna, BC Master (40-49)

41

Male 1:34:31.8 +12:50.2

13

25 Kummer, Brian San Clemente, CA Senior Master (50-59)

53

Male 1:34:43.3 +13:01.7

12.9

26 Bujdos, Laci New Westminster, BC Senior Master (50-59)

53

Male 1:35:17.3 +13:35.7

12.9

27 Rusu, Jason Rossland, BC Master (40-49)

45

Male 1:35:18.4 +13:36.8

12.9

28 Kiesling, Don Seattle, WA Master (40-49)

40

Male 1:35:57.1 +14:15.5

12.8

29 Woodman, Bob Vernon, BC Senior Master (50-59)

50

Male 1:36:20.9 +14:39.3

12.7

30 Bruce, Warren La Ventana, Baja Sur, Mexico Senior Master (50-59)

58

Male 1:36:42.7 +15:01.1

12.7

31 Cryder, Nicholas Seattle, WA Open

37

Male 1:36:45.2 +15:03.6

12.7

32 Jordaan, Dean Seattle, WA Master (40-49)

40

Male 1:37:25.0 +15:43.4

12.6

33 Lowe, Ian Squamish, BC Master (40-49)

40

Male 1:37:30.9 +15:49.3

12.6

34 Eray, Michele Oklahoma, OK Open female

35

Female 1:37:33.2 +15:51.6

12.6

35 House, Marshall/Cassulis, Gary Double Ski (open)

47

Male 1:37:33.7 +15:52.1

12.6

36 Dobrovolny, Chris Vancouver, BC Master (40-49)

47

Male 1:38:08.5 +16:26.9

12.5

37 Maxwell, Dion Mission, BC Open

27

Male 1:39:04.5 +17:22.9

12.4

38 Remmler, Daryl Vancouver, BC Senior Master (50-59)

51

Male 1:39:21.5 +17:39.9

12.3

39 Fast, Eric North Vancouver, BC 18years and under

17

Male 1:39:45.3 +18:03.7

12.3

40 Mctaggart, Bruce Bowen Isalnd, BC Master (40-49)

49

Male 1:39:47.8 +18:06.2

12.3

41 Howell, Kenny Half Moon Bay, California Master (40-49)

41

Male 1:40:10.0 +18:28.4

12.2

42 Dustin, Reivers Bellingahm, WA Golden master (60+)

63

Male 1:40:17.0 +18:35.4

12.2

43 Nelson, Heather Bellingham, WA Master female (40-49)

42

Female 1:40:36.1 +18:54.5

12.2

44 Hoppenwrath, Andy Bowen Island, BC Senior Master (50-59)

54

Male 1:40:59.9 +19:18.3

12.1

45 Laird, Georgia Open female

20

Female 1:41:02.5 +19:20.9

12.1

46 Johnson, Gregory Lou Vancouver, BC Master (40-49)

46

Male 1:41:16.8 +19:35.2

12.1

47 Fitzmaurice, Mike West Vancouver, BC Senior Master (50-59)

59

Male 1:41:21.5 +19:39.9

12.1

48 Hilburn, Jeff Bellingham, WA Master (40-49)

44

Male 1:41:23.7 +19:42.1

12.1

49 Podolak, Kristen Berkeley, CA Open female

35

Female 1:41:25.7 +19:44.1

12.1

50 Crook, Derek Parksville, BC Senior Master (50-59)

58

Male 1:41:44.2 +20:02.6

12

51 George, John Surrey, BC Master (40-49)

49

Male 1:41:57.0 +20:15.4

12

52 Schiess, Fred Santa Barbara, CA Senior Master (50-59)

55

Male 1:42:20.6 +20:39.0

12

53 Lipp, Alan Bellingham, WA Senior Master (50-59)

53

Male 1:42:26.6 +20:45.0

12

54 Middleton, Nathan NANAIMO, BC Senior Master (50-59)

51

Male 1:42:28.0 +20:46.4

12

55 Krohn, James Bowen Island, BC Master (40-49)

49

Male 1:42:36.6 +20:55.0

11.9

56 Helliwell, David Vancouver, BC Master (40-49)

42

Male 1:42:38.2 +20:56.6

11.9

57 Medler, Michael Bellingham, WA Senior Master (50-59)

51

Male 1:42:45.9 +21:04.3

11.9

58 Cooksey, Nick Seattle, WA Master (40-49)

47

Male 1:42:48.9 +21:07.3

11.9

59 Bumstead, Dean Bellingham, WA Golden master (60+)

61

Male 1:42:52.1 +21:10.5

11.9

60 Nosella, Jim Burnaby, BC Open

25

Male 1:43:28.2 +21:46.6

11.8

61 Hope, Rod North Vancouver Master (40-49)

46

Male 1:43:37.0 +21:55.4

11.8

62 Whitlock, Marc Bellingham, WA Golden master (60+)

61

Male 1:43:40.5 +21:58.9

11.8

63 Hulscher, Sean West Vancouver Senior Master (50-59)

57

Male 1:44:03.9 +22:22.3

11.8

64 Mcdonald, Micky North Vancouver, BC Senior Master (50-59)

54

Male 1:44:08.7 +22:27.1

11.8

65 Schulz, Jim Duvall, WA Senior Master (50-59)

57

Male 1:44:12.2 +22:30.6

11.8

66 Hansen, Paul West Vancouver, BC Senior Master (50-59)

53

Male 1:44:20.2 +22:38.6

11.7

67 Stothers, Russ North Vancouver, BC Master (40-49)

48

Male 1:44:26.8 +22:45.2

11.7

68 Gee, Tian West Vancouver Master (40-49)

48

Male 1:45:03.3 +23:21.7

11.7

69 Bussinger, Larry Bellingham, WA Golden master (60+)

65

Male 1:45:11.0 +23:29.4

11.7

70 Rybczyk, John Bellingham, WA Senior Master (50-59)

54

Male 1:45:18.0 +23:36.4

11.6

71 Goolsby, Larry Bellingham, WA Senior Master (50-59)

59

Male 1:45:30.2 +23:48.6

11.6

72 Scherrer, David Bellingham, WA Golden master (60+)

63

Male 1:45:45.1 +24:03.5

11.6

73 Armstrong, Corky North Vancouver, BC Master (40-49)

47

Male 1:46:27.7 +24:46.1

11.5

74 Stanley, Leanne West Kelowna, BC Open female

33

Female 1:46:43.8 +25:02.2

11.5

75 Howat, Duncan Bellingham, WA Golden master (60+)

70

Male 1:47:26.6 +25:45.0

11.4

76 Mowry, Dennis Bellingham, WA Golden master (60+)

62

Male 1:47:37.0 +25:55.4

11.4

77 Cantrell, Kim Bellingham, WA Senior Master (50-59)

55

Male 1:47:55.3 +26:13.7

11.4

78 Whorrall, Mark North Vancouver, BC Senior Master (50-59)

50

Male 1:47:58.5 +26:16.9

11.4

79 Warren, Linda Vancouver, BC Master female (40-49)

43

Female 1:49:53.1 +28:11.5

11.2

80 Haycock, Vanessa Bellingham, WA Master female (40-49)

46

Female 1:50:19.0 +28:37.4

11.1

81 Major, Keith Peachland, BC Golden master (60+)

67

Male 1:50:28.1 +28:46.5

11.1

82 Kvick, David North Vancouver, BC Master (40-49)

49

Male 1:52:18.5 +30:36.9

10.9

83 Wonham, Cynthia North Vancouver, BC Master female (40-49)

41

Female 1:52:22.2 +30:40.6

10.9

84 Broberg, Eric Belcarra, BC Senior Master (50-59)

50

Male 1:55:00.3 +33:18.7

10.7

85 Waters, Eric Squamish, BC Master (40-49)

41

Male 1:55:55.6 +34:14.0

10.6

86 Antanavicius, Linas Vancouver, BC 18 foot class

42

Male 1:56:20.7 +34:39.1

10.5

87 Schulz, Graham Squamish, BC Master (40-49)

40

Male 1:57:23.2 +35:41.6

10.4

88 Blodgett, Alex Senior Master (50-59)

56

Male 1:59:33.0 +37:51.4

10.3

89 Hoskin, Tom Deep Cove, BC 18 foot class

65

Male 2:06:11.2 +44:29.6

9.7

90 Fritz, Pete Squamish, BC 18 foot class

53

Male 2:09:10.7 +47:29.1

9.5

91 Soave, Louie Squamish 18 foot class

40

Male 2:09:26.1 +47:44.5

9.5

92 Inouye, Jay Deep Cove, BC Master (40-49)

48

Male 2:10:07.4 +48:25.8

9.4

93 Hartvikson, Rob Senior Master (50-59)

59

Male 2:12:03.4 +50:21.8

9.3

94 Coulter, Gary West Vancouver Golden master (60+)

70

Male 2:13:17.4 +51:35.8

9.2